Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Career Team Stats - Detroit Red Wings
Team History
| History | 7-7-2 (0.438%) |
| Playoff Appearances | 0 |
| Playoff Record (W-L) | 0 - 0 |
| Stanley Cup | 0 |
Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)
Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)
| # |
Goalie Name |
GP |
W |
L |
OTL |
PCT |
GAA |
MP |
PIM |
SO |
GA |
SA |
SAR |
A |
EG |
PS % |
PSA |
| 1 | Mackenzie Blackwood | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0.910 | 2.66 | 880 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.714 | 7 |
| 2 | Samuel Ersson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.833 | 4.29 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Team Stats
| Overall | Home | Visitor | |
| Year |
GP |
W |
L |
T |
OTW |
OTL |
SOW |
SOL |
GF |
GA |
Diff |
GP |
W |
L |
T |
OTW |
OTL |
SOW |
SOL |
GF |
GA |
Diff |
GP |
W |
L |
T |
OTW |
OTL |
SOW |
SOL |
GF |
GA |
Diff |
P |
G |
A |
TP |
SO |
EG |
GP1 |
GP2 |
GP3 |
GP4 |
SHF |
SH1 |
SP2 |
SP3 |
SP4 |
SHA |
SHB |
Pim |
Hit |
PPA |
PPG |
PP% |
PKA |
PK GA |
PK% |
PK GF |
W OF FO |
T OF FO |
OF FO% |
W DF FO |
T DF FO |
DF FO% |
W NT FO |
T NT FO |
NT FO% |
PZ DF |
PZ OF |
PZ NT |
PC DF |
PC OF |
PC NT |
| Regular Season |
| 2026 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 48 | -5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 16 | 43 | 81 | 124 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 472 | 151 | 156 | 154 | 16 | 447 | 124 | 104 | 372 | 52 | 12 | 23.08% | 52 | 11 | 78.85% | 1 | 292 | 545 | 53.58% | 329 | 546 | 60.26% | 128 | 242 | 52.89% | 396 | 275 | 372 | 116 | 204 | 103 |
| Total Regular Season | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 48 | -5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 16 | 43 | 81 | 124 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 472 | 151 | 156 | 154 | 16 | 447 | 124 | 104 | 372 | 52 | 12 | 23.08% | 52 | 11 | 78.85% | 1 | 292 | 545 | 53.58% | 329 | 546 | 60.26% | 128 | 242 | 52.89% | 396 | 275 | 372 | 116 | 204 | 103 |
| Playoff |
| Total Playoff | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)
| # |
Player Name |
GP |
G |
A |
P |
+/- |
PIM |
HIT |
HTT |
SHT |
SHT% |
SB |
MP |
AMG |
PPG |
PPA |
PPP |
PPS |
PKG |
PKA |
PKP |
PKS |
GW |
GT |
FO% |
HT |
P/20 |
PSG |
PSS |
| 1 | Auston Matthews | 7 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 24 | 45 | 15.56% | 3 | 140 | 20.02 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.48% | 0 | 1.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Tom Wilson | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | 27 | 10 | 21 | 9.52% | 1 | 155 | 22.24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62.50% | 0 | 0.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Connor McDavid | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 3.85% | 2 | 161 | 23.00 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.74% | 0 | 0.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Jason Robertson | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 9.68% | 3 | 153 | 21.94 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40.00% | 0 | 0.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Mitch Marner | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 23 | 4.35% | 0 | 148 | 21.23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.50% | 0 | 0.94 | 0 | 0 |
Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)
| # |
Goalie Name |
GP |
W |
L |
OTL |
PCT |
GAA |
MP |
PIM |
SO |
GA |
SA |
SAR |
A |
EG |
PS % |
PSA |
| 1 | Alex Lyon | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.910 | 3.13 | 403 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Kevin Lankinen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.950 | 1.67 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Back to the Top